May 13, 2019

What's on TV? Thursday, May 19, 1966

What is there to say about this week's listings, which come from the Minnesota State Edition? Well, there are a couple of things that are exceptions to TV Guide's style guide: The Saint, at 3:30 p.m. on KDAL, and The Baron, at 9:00 p.m. on ABC, both include the article "The," and the network's afternoon soaper A Time for Us has the article "A"—these are very rare for the magazine. I can only remember a few exceptions like this; not quite sure why they pop up here, since they could easily have done without—see that listing for Untouchables in the picture above? I won't say that these are the kinds of things that keep me awake at night; if they did, my life would be even more pathetic than it sometimes seems. It's just that, well, inquiring minds want to know. Oh well—enjoy the rest of the day, and try not to think too hard about it.




 2  KTCA (EDUC.)

Morning

    9:10
CLASSROOM—Education

Afternoon

    5:00
KINDERGARTEN—Education

    5:30
ECONOMICS—John R. Coleman

Evening

    6:00
GERMAN—Wolfgang Tarba

    6:30
SOCIAL STATISTICS—Francis

    7:40
MEDIEVAL HISTORY—Hoyt

    8:30
COLLEGE CONCERT

    9:00
TRAILS WEST—Loehr

    9:30
TOWN AND COUNTRY

  10:00
PSYCHOLOGY—LaBerge



 3  KDAL (DULUTH) (CBS)

Morning

    7:35
FARM AND HOME

    7:45
TREETOP HOUSE—Miss Jane

    8:00
CAPTAIN KANGAROO—Children

    9:00
I LOVE LUCY

    9:30
McCOYS—Comedy

  10:00
ANDY GRIFFITH—Comedy

  10:30
BINGO—Game

  11:00
LOVE OF LIFE

  11:25
NEWS

  11:30
SEARCH FOR TOMORROW—Serial

  11:45
GUIDING LIGHT—Serial

Afternoon

  12:00
TOWN AND COUNTRY—Becker

  12:30
AS THE WORLD TURNS—Serial

    1:00
PASSWORD
Celebrities: June Lockhart, Bob Crane

    1:30
HOUSE PARTY  COLOR 
Guests: Jinx Kragen, Nick Lucas

    2:00
TO TELL THE TRUTH—Panel

    2:25
NEWS—Edwards

    2:30
EDGE OF NIGHT—Serial

    3:00
SECRET STORM—Serial

    3:30
THE SAINT—Mystery

    4:30
SUPERMAN—Adventure

    5:00
YOGI BEAR—Cartoons  COLOR 

    5:30
NEWS—Walter Cronkite  COLOR 

Evening

    6:00
NEWS

    6:30
MUNSTERS

    7:00
GILLIGAN’S ISLAND—Comedy  COLOR 

    7:30
MY THREE SONS—Comedy  COLOR 

    8:00
MOVIE—Drama  COLOR 
Thursday Night Movie: ”Parrish” (1960)

  10:15
NEWS

  10:30
MOVIE—Drama
“Interlude”  (1957)



 4  WCCO (CBS)

Morning

    6:00
SIEGFRIED—Children

    7:00
TREE HOUSE—Children

    7:30
CLANCY AND COMPANY

    8:00
CAPTAIN KANGAROO—Children

    9:00
DR. REUBEN K. YOUNGDAHL

    9:05
NEWS—Dean Montgomery

    9:10
MIKE DOUGLAS—Variety
Guests: John Raitt, Dr. Joyce Brothers

  10:00
ANDY GRIFFITH—Comedy

  10:30
DICK VAN DYKE

  11:00
LOVE OF LIFE

  11:25
NEWS

  11:30
SEARCH FOR TOMORROW—Serial

  11:45
GUIDING LIGHT—Serial

Afternoon

  12:00
NEWS

  12:15
SOMETHING SPECIAL

  12:25
WEATHER—Bud Kraehling

  12:30
AS THE WORLD TURNS—Serial

    1:00
PASSWORD
Celebrities: June Lockhart, Bob Crane

    1:30
HOUSE PARTY  COLOR 
Guests: Jinx Kragen, Nick Lucas

    2:00
TO TELL THE TRUTH—Panel

    2:25
NEWS—Edwards

    2:30
EDGE OF NIGHT—Serial

    3:00
SECRET STORM—Serial

    3:30
I LOVE LUCY—Comedy

    4:00
MOVIE—Adventure  COLOR 
“Way of a Gaucho” (1952)

    5:30
NEWS—Walter Cronkite  COLOR 

Evening

    6:00
NEWS

    6:30
OUTDOOR SPORTS—Johnson

    7:00
GILLIGAN’S ISLAND—Comedy  COLOR 

    7:30
MY THREE SONS—Comedy  COLOR 

    8:00
MOVIE—Drama  COLOR 
Thursday Night Movie: ”Parrish” (1960)

  10:15
NEWS

  10:45
MOVIE—Comedy  COLOR 
“Fast and Sexy” (French-Italian; 1960)

  12:40
MOVIE—Comedy
“Bonnie Scotland” (1935)



 5  KSTP (NBC)

Morning

    6:00
CONTINENTAL CLASSROOM

    6:30
CITY AND COUNTRY  COLOR 

    7:00
TODAY  COLOR 
Guests: Judith Crist, Kay Armen

    9:00
EYE GUESS—Game  COLOR 

    9:25
NEWS—Newman

    9:30
CONCENTRATION—Game

  10:00
MORNING STAR—Serial  COLOR 

  10:30
PARADISE BAY—Serial  COLOR 

  11:00
JEOPARDY—Game  COLOR 

  11:30
LET’S PLAY POST OFFICE—Game  COLOR 

  11:55
NEWS

Afternoon

  12:00
NEWS AND WEATHER  COLOR 

  12:15
DIALING FOR DOLLARS—Game  COLOR 

  12:30
LET’S MAKE A DEAL—Game  COLOR 

  12:55
NEWS—Floyd Kalber

    1:00
DAYS OF OUR LIVES—Serial  COLOR 

    1:30
DOCTORS

    2:00
ANOTHER WORLD—Serial

    2:30
YOU DON’T SAY!—Game  COLOR 
Celebrities: Dan Rowan, Dick Martin

    3:00
MATCH GAME  COLOR 
Celebrities: Julia Meade, Roger Smith

    3:25
NEWS

    3:30
DIALING FOR DOLLARS—Game  COLOR 

    4:30
SUGARFOOT—Western

    5:25
DOCTOR’S HOUSE CALL—James Rogers Fox  COLOR 

    5:30
NEWS—Chet Huntley, David Brinkley  COLOR 

Evening

    6:00
NEWS  COLOR 

    6:30
DANIEL BOONE—Adventure  COLOR 

    7:30
POLITICAL HUMOR  SPECIAL   COLOR 
“A Funny Thing Happened to Me on the Way to the White House”

    8:30
MICKIE FINN’S  COLOR 
Guests: Roberta Sherwood, Don Lanning

    9:00
DEAN MARTIN  COLOR 
Guests: Gisele MacKenzie, Tommy Sands and the McGuire Sisters, Jack Carter, Shari Lewis and Lamb Chop, the Treniers

  10:00
NEWS  COLOR 

  10:30
JOHNNY CARSON  COLOR 

  12:15
MOVIE—Western
“Apache Woman” (1955)



 6  WDSM (DULUTH) (NBC)

Morning

    7:00
TODAY  COLOR 
Guests: Judith Crist, Kay Armen

    9:00
EYE GUESS—Game  COLOR 

    9:25
NEWS—Newman

    9:30
CONCENTRATION—Game

  10:00
MORNING STAR—Serial  COLOR 

  10:30
PARADISE BAY—Serial  COLOR 

  11:00
JEOPARDY—Game  COLOR 

  11:30
LET’S PLAY POST OFFICE—Game  COLOR 

  11:55
NEWS

Afternoon

  12:00
GIRL TALK—Panel

  12:30
LET’S MAKE A DEAL—Game  COLOR 

  12:55
NEWS—Floyd Kalber

    1:00
DAYS OF OUR LIVES—Serial  COLOR 

    1:30
DOCTORS

    2:00
ANOTHER WORLD—Serial

    2:30
YOU DON’T SAY!—Game  COLOR 
Celebrities: Dan Rowan, Dick Martin

    3:00
MATCH GAME  COLOR 
Celebrities: Julia Meade, Roger Smith

    3:25
NEWS

    3:30
JACK LA LANNE  COLOR 

    4:00
BOZO AND HIS PALS  COLOR 

    5:30
NEWS, ROCKY TELLER  COLOR 

Evening

    6:00
NEWS—Huntley, Brinkley  COLOR 

    6:30
DANIEL BOONE—Adventure  COLOR 

    7:30
POLITICAL HUMOR  SPECIAL   COLOR 
“A Funny Thing Happened to Me on the Way to the White House”

    8:30
MICKIE FINN’S  COLOR 
Guests: Roberta Sherwood, Don Lanning

    9:00
DEAN MARTIN  COLOR 
Guests: Gisele MacKenzie, Tommy Sands and the McGuire Sisters, Jack Carter, Shari Lewis and Lamb Chop, the Treniers

  10:00
NEWS  COLOR 

  10:20
JOHNNY CARSON  COLOR 



 6  KMMT (AUSTIN) (ABC)

Morning

  10:00
SUPERMARKET SWEEP—Game

  10:30
DATING GAME

  11:00
DONNA REED—Comedy

  11:30
FATHER KNOWS BEST

Afternoon

  12:00
BEN CASEY—Drama

    1:00
CONFIDENTIAL FOR WOMEN—Serial

    1:30
A TIME FOR US—Serial

    1:55
NEWS—Marlene Sanders

    2:00
GENERAL HOSPITAL

    2:30
NURSES—Serial

    3:00
NEVER TOO YOUNG

    3:25
ARLENE DAHL  COLOR 

    3:30
WHERE THE ACTION IS—Variety
Performers: Billy Joe Royal, Freddie and the Dreamers, Keith Allison

    4:00
CAPTAIN ATOM—Children

    5:30
RIFLEMAN—Western

Evening

    6:00
NEWS—Bob Young

    6:15
NEWS, SPORTS, WEATHER

    6:30
BATMAN—Adventure  COLOR 

    7:00
GIDGET—Comedy  COLOR 

    7:30
DOUBLE LIFE—Comedy  COLOR 

    8:00
BEWITCHED—Comedy

    8:30
PEYTON PLACE

    9:00
THE BARON—Adventure  COLOR 

  10:00
NEWS

  10:30
UNTOUCHABLES—Drama

  11:30
NEWS



 7  KCMT (ALEXANDRIA) (NBC, ABC)

Morning

    7:00
TODAY  COLOR 
Guests: Judith Crist, Kay Armen

    9:00
EYE GUESS—Game  COLOR 

    9:25
NEWS—Newman

    9:30
CONCENTRATION—Game

  10:00
MORNING STAR—Serial  COLOR 

  10:30
PARADISE BAY—Serial  COLOR 

  11:00
JEOPARDY—Game  COLOR 

  11:30
LET’S PLAY POST OFFICE—Game  COLOR 

  11:55
NEWS

Afternoon

  12:00
NEWS

  12:20
TRADING POST—Jon Haaven

  12:30
LET’S MAKE A DEAL—Game  COLOR 

  12:55
NEWS—Floyd Kalber

    1:00
DAYS OF OUR LIVES—Serial  COLOR 

    1:30
DOCTORS

    2:00
ANOTHER WORLD—Serial

    2:30
YOU DON’T SAY!—Game  COLOR 
Celebrities: Dan Rowan, Dick Martin

    3:00
MATCH GAME  COLOR 
Celebrities: Julia Meade, Roger Smith

    3:25
NEWS

    3:30
GENERAL HOSPITAL—Serial

    4:00
FATHER KNOWS BEST

    4:30
WELCOME INN—Variety

    5:00
HUCKLEBERRY HOUND

    5:30
NEWS—Chet Huntley, David Brinkley  COLOR 

Evening

    6:00
NEWS

    6:30
DANIEL BOONE—Adventure  COLOR 

    7:30
POLITICAL HUMOR  SPECIAL   COLOR 
“A Funny Thing Happened to Me on the Way to the White House”

    8:30
MICKIE FINN’S  COLOR 
Guests: Roberta Sherwood, Don Lanning

    9:00
DEAN MARTIN  COLOR 
Guests: Gisele MacKenzie, Tommy Sands and the McGuire Sisters, Jack Carter, Shari Lewis and Lamb Chop, the Treniers

  10:00
NEWS

  10:30
FUGITIVE—Drama

  11:30
UNEXPECTED—Drama



 8  WDSE (DULUTH) (EDUC.)

Morning

    9:10
CLASSROOM—Education

Afternoon

    5:00
KINDERGARTEN—Education

    5:30
THEATER 30—Drama

Evening

    6:00
SCHOOL STORY—Documentary

    6:30
U.S.A.—Photography

    7:00
U.S.A.—Photography

    7:30
IT’S WHAT’S HAPPENING

    8:00
MEASURE OF MAN—Discussion

    8:30
COLLEGE CONCERT

    9:00
WRITTEN WORD—Language

    9:30
TOWN AND COUNTRY

  10:00
NEWS IN PERSPECTIVE



 9  KMSP (ABC)

Morning

    7:30
MY LITTLE MARGIE—Comedy

    8:00
HENNESEY—Comedy

    8:30
KIT CARSON—Western

    9:00
ROMPER ROOM—Miss Betty

  10:00
SUPERMARKET SWEEP—Game

  10:30
DATING GAME

  11:00
DONNA REED—Comedy

  11:30
FATHER KNOWS BEST

Afternoon

  12:00
BEN CASEY—Drama

    1:00
CONFIDENTIAL FOR WOMEN—Serial

    1:30
A TIME FOR US—Serial

    1:55
NEWS—Marlene Sanders

    2:00
GENERAL HOSPITAL

    2:30
NURSES—Serial

    3:00
NEVER TOO YOUNG

    3:25
ARLENE DAHL  COLOR 

    3:30
WHERE THE ACTION IS—Variety
Performers: Billy Joe Royal, Freddie and the Dreamers, Keith Allison

    4:00
ROUTE 66—Drama

    5:00
NEWS—Bob Young

    5:15
NEWS AND WEATHER

    5:30
LEAVE IT TO BEAVER—Comedy

Evening

    6:00
McKEEVER—Comedy

    6:30
BATMAN—Adventure  COLOR 

    7:00
GIDGET—Comedy  COLOR 

    7:30
DOUBLE LIFE—Comedy  COLOR 

    8:00
BEWITCHED—Comedy

    8:30
PEYTON PLACE

    9:00
THE BARON—Adventure  COLOR 

  10:00
NEWS

  10:30
MOVIE—Police  COLOR 
“I Died a Thousand Times” (1955)



10 WDIO (DULUTH) (ABC)

Morning

  10:00
SUPERMARKET SWEEP—Game

  10:30
DATING GAME

  11:00
DONNA REED—Comedy

  11:30
FATHER KNOWS BEST

Afternoon

  12:00
BEN CASEY—Drama

    1:00
CONFIDENTIAL FOR WOMEN—Serial

    1:30
A TIME FOR US—Serial

    1:55
NEWS—Marlene Sanders

    2:00
GENERAL HOSPITAL

    2:30
NURSES—Serial

    3:00
NEVER TOO YOUNG

    3:25
ARLENE DAHL  COLOR 

    3:30
WHERE THE ACTION IS—Variety
Performers: Billy Joe Royal, Freddie and the Dreamers, Keith Allison

    4:00
MOVIE—Drama
“Reform School Girl” (1959)

    5:30
NEWS, SPORTS, WEATHER

    5:45
NEWS—Bob Young

Evening

    6:00
REBEL—Western

    6:30
BATMAN—Adventure  COLOR 

    7:00
GIDGET—Comedy  COLOR 

    7:30
DOUBLE LIFE—Comedy  COLOR 

    8:00
BEWITCHED—Comedy

    8:30
PEYTON PLACE

    9:00
THE BARON—Adventure  COLOR 

  10:00
NEWS

  10:15
MOVIE—Melodrama
“Fright” (1957)



10 KROC (ROCHESTER) (NBC)

Morning

    7:00
TODAY  COLOR 
Guests: Judith Crist, Kay Armen

    9:00
EYE GUESS—Game  COLOR 

    9:25
NEWS—Newman

    9:30
CONCENTRATION—Game

  10:00
MORNING STAR—Serial  COLOR 

  10:30
PARADISE BAY—Serial  COLOR 

  11:00
JEOPARDY—Game  COLOR 

  11:30
LET’S PLAY POST OFFICE—Game  COLOR 

  11:55
NEWS

Afternoon

  12:00
NEWS

  12:15
SHOW AND TELL—Mary Bea

  12:30
LET’S MAKE A DEAL—Game  COLOR 

  12:55
NEWS—Floyd Kalber

    1:00
DAYS OF OUR LIVES—Serial  COLOR 

    1:30
DOCTORS

    2:00
ANOTHER WORLD—Serial

    2:30
YOU DON’T SAY!—Game  COLOR 
Celebrities: Dan Rowan, Dick Martin

    3:00
MATCH GAME  COLOR 
Celebrities: Julia Meade, Roger Smith

    3:25
NEWS

    3:30
BACHELOR FATHER—Comedy

    4:00
LONE RANGER—Western

    4:30
LEAVE IT TO BEAVER—Comedy

    5:00
WOODY WOODPECKER

    5:30
NEWS—Chet Huntley, David Brinkley  COLOR 

Evening

    6:00
NEWS

    6:30
DANIEL BOONE—Adventure  COLOR 

    7:30
POLITICAL HUMOR  SPECIAL   COLOR 
“A Funny Thing Happened to Me on the Way to the White House”

    8:30
MICKIE FINN’S  COLOR 
Guests: Roberta Sherwood, Don Lanning

    9:00
DEAN MARTIN  COLOR 
Guests: Gisele MacKenzie, Tommy Sands and the McGuire Sisters, Jack Carter, Shari Lewis and Lamb Chop, the Treniers

  10:00
NEWS

  10:30
JOHNNY CARSON  COLOR 



11 WTCN (IND.)

Morning

  10:15
NEWS—Gil Amundson

  10:30
MOVIE—Musical
“Waikiki Wedding” (1937)

  11:55
NEWS—Gil Amundson

Afternoon

  12:00
LUNCH WITH CASEY—Children

    1:00
MOVIE—Musical
“Paris Honeymoon” (1948)

    2:30
MEL’S NOTEBOOK—Interview

    3:00
GIRL TALK—Panel
Guests: Gloria Swanson, Ann Miller, Dorothy Manners

    3:30
AMOS ‘N’ ANDY—Comedy

    4:00
POPEYE AND PETE—Children

    4:30
CASEY AND ROUNDHOUSE

    5:30
WHIRLYBIRDS—Adventure

Evening

    6:00
DEATH VALLEY DAYS—Drama  COLOR 

    6:30
BOLD JOURNEY—Travel

    7:00
WILD CARGO—Travel  COLOR 

    7:30
TRUE ADVENTURE  COLOR 

    8:00
MOVIE—War Drama
“Glory at Sea” (English; 1953)

    9:30
NEWS, WEATHER, SPORTS

  10:00
MOVIE—Drama
“Middle of the Night” (1959)





  TV  

5 comments:

  1. Channel 2 certainly has a diverse audience...Kindergarten at 5 Central followed by Economics at 5:30. 1966 version of enriched education for 5 year olds???

    ReplyDelete
  2. Looking at the KDAL (Channel 3) lineup, I saw The Saint at 3:30 pm. Could that be the very same TV series that would appear on the NBC-TV network a year later?

    ReplyDelete
  3. Here's some of what u missed:

    3 KGLO (Mason City, IA) (CBS)
    Morning
    7:30 NEWS-Joseph Benti
    8:00 CAPTAIN KANGAROO-Children
    9:00 I LOVE LUCY-Comedy
    9:30 McCOYS-Comedy
    10:00 ANDY GRIFFITH-Comedy
    10:30 DICK VAN DYKE-Comedy
    11:00 LOVE OF LIFE-Serial
    11:25 NEWS
    11:30 SEARCH FOR TOMORROW-Serial
    11:45 GUIDING LIGHT-Serial
    Afternoon
    12:00 NEWS; MARKETS
    12:30 AS THE WORLD TURNS-Serial
    1:00 PASSWORD
    Celebrities: June Lockhart, Bob Crane
    1:30 HOUSE PARTY [COLOR]
    Guests: Jim Kragen, Nick Lucas
    2:00 TO TELL THE TRUTH-Panel
    2:25 NEWS-Edwards
    2:30 EDGE OF NIGHT-Serial
    3:00 SECRET STORM-Serial
    3:30 TO BE ANNOUNCED
    5:00 HUCKELBERRY HOUND
    5:30 NEWS-Cronkite [COLOR]
    Evening
    6:00 NEWS
    6:30 MUNSTERS
    7:00 GILLIGAN'S ISLAND-Comedy [COLOR]
    7:30 MY THREE SONS-Comedy [COLOR]
    8:00 MOVIE-Drama [COLOR]
    Thursday Night Movie: "Parrash" (1960)
    10:15 NEWS
    10:55 MOVIE-Drama
    "The Wild Heart" (1952)

    8 WKBT (La Crosse, WI) (CBS, ABC)
    Morning
    7:30 NEWS-Joseph Benti
    7:55 NEWS, WEATHER
    8:00 CAPTAIN KANGAROO-Children
    9:00 I LOVE LUCY-Comedy
    9:30 McCOYS-Comedy
    10:00 ANDY GRIFFITH-Comedy
    10:30 DICK VAN DYKE-Comedy
    11:00 LOVE OF LIFE-Serial
    11:25 NEWS
    11:30 SEARCH FOR TOMORROW-Serial
    11:45 GUIDING LIGHT-Serial
    Afternoon
    12:)) NOONTIME-Variety
    12:30 AS THE WORLD TURNS-Serial
    1:00 PASSWORD
    Celebrities: June Lockhart, Bob Crane
    1:30 HOUSE PARTY [COLOR]
    Guests: Jim Kragen, Nick Lucas
    2:00 TO TELL THE TRUTH-Panel
    2:25 NEWS-Edwards
    2:30 EDGE OF NIGHT-Serial
    3:00 SECRET STORM-Serial
    3:30 TV BINGO-Game
    4:00 GENERAL HOSPITAL-Serial
    4:30 MICKEY MOUSE CLUB
    5:00 MAGIC FARM-Kids
    5:30 NEWS-Cronkite [COLOR]
    Evening
    6:00 NEWS, SPORTS, WEATHER
    6:30 MUNSTERS
    7:00 GILLIGAN'S ISLAND-Comedy [COLOR]
    7:30 MY THREE SONS-Comedy [COLOR]
    8:00 MOVIE-Drama [COLOR]
    Thursday Night Movie: "Parrish" (1960
    10:15 NEWS, WEATHER, SPORTS
    10:45 SECRET AGENT-Adventure
    11:45 TRAILS WEST

    13 WEAU (Eau Claire, WI) (NBC)
    Morning
    7:00 TODAY [COLOR]
    Guests: Judith Crist, Kay Armen
    9:00 EYE GUESS-Game [COLOR]
    9:25 NEWS-Newman
    9:30 CONCENTRATION-Game
    10:00 MORNING STAR-Serial [COLOR]
    10:30 PARADISE BAY-Serial [COLOR]
    11:00 JEOPARDY-Game [COLOR]
    11:30 LET'S PLAY POST OFFICE-Game [COLOR]
    11:55 NEWS
    Afternoon
    12:00 FARM AND HOME
    12:30 LET'S MAKE A DEAL-Game [COLOR]
    12:55 NEWS-Floyd Kalber
    1:00 DAYS OF OUR LIVES-Serial [COLOR]
    1:30 DOCTORS-Serial
    2:00 ANOTHER WORLD-Serial
    2:30 YOU DON'T SAY!-Game [COLOR]
    Celebrities: Dan Rowan, Dick Martin
    3:00 MATCH GAME [COLOR]
    Celebrities: Julia Meade, Roger Smith
    3:25 NEWS
    3:30 WHERE THE ACTION IS-Variety
    Performers: Billy Joe ROyal, Freddie and the Dreamers, Keith Allison
    4:00 BEN CASEY-Drama
    5:00 BATMAN-Adventure
    5:30 NEWS-Chet Huntley, David Brinkley [COLOR]
    Evening
    6:00 NEWS
    6:30 DANIEL BOONE-Adventure [COLOR]
    7:30 POLITICAL HUMOR [SPECIAL] [COLOR]
    "A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the White House"
    8:30 MICKIE FINN'S [COLOR]
    Guests: Roberta Sherwood, Don Lanning
    9:00 DEAN MARTIN [COLOR]
    Guests: Gisele MacKenzie, Tommy Sands and the McGuire Sisters, Jack Carter,
    Shari Lewis and Lamb Chop, The Treniers
    10:00 NEWS
    10:30 JOHNNY CARSON [COLOR]

    KEYC, channel 12 in Mankato (CBS) is also missing, but I'll make up for that another time.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Yeah, only so much time and so much space. :) Thanks for the follow-up!

      Delete

Thanks for writing! Drive safely!